7632 Palma Lane Morton Grove, IL 60053
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Cambridge Realty & Brokerage LLC

  7632 Palma Lane Morton Grove, IL 60053

Sold on 01/30/2024
$422,500 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,600
SQFT
Sold Date:
01/30/2024
Taxes
$5,106(2021)
Lot Size
5,898 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968
Style
Bi-Level
School District
207,63
County
Cook County

Listed By

Patrick Haris, Cambridge Realty & Brokerage LLC
Bought with
Shreejung Rai, Century 21 Universal
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:16 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
  • Appliance: Range
  • Appliance: Refrigerator
  • Appliance: Washer
  • Appliance: Dryer
  • Appliance: Dishwasher
  • Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Elementary School: Melzer School
  • Middle School: Gemini Junior High School
  • High School: Maine East High School
Garage
  • Detached
Living Area
  • 1,600 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 12, 2023
Price Changed
$439,000
-2%
-$10,000
Nov 12, 2023
Price Changed
$449,000
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 31, 2023
Price Changed
$459,000
-16%
-$90,000
Oct 31, 2023
Listed
$549,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 05:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.