6228 N Talman Avenue 2 Chicago, IL 60659
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / I Got Properties

  6228 N Talman Avenue 2 Chicago, IL 60659

Sold on 09/27/2022
$245,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,875
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/27/2022
Taxes
$3,148(2020)
Type
Condo
School District
299
County
Cook County

Listed By

Curtis Oliver, I Got Properties
Bought with
Shreejung Rai, Century 21 Universal
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:49 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $394/Monthly
Exterior Features
  • Brick
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Lake Michigan, Water Source: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
  • Assigned
Stories
  • 3
Living Area
  • 1,875 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 10, 2022
Price Changed
$249,500
-2%
-$3,900
Aug 02, 2022
Price Changed
$253,400
-1%
-$3,200
Jul 26, 2022
Price Changed
$256,600
-1%
-$3,000
Jul 15, 2022
Price Changed
$259,600
-1%
-$3,400
Jul 01, 2022
Listed
$263,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 05:49. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.