6030 N Sheridan Road 703 Chicago, IL 60660
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Compass

  6030 N Sheridan Road 703 Chicago, IL 60660

Sold on 07/19/2024
$173,000 (USD)
1
BED
1
BATH
Sold Date:
07/19/2024
Taxes
$2,106(2022)
Type
Condo
Year Built
1951
School District
299
County
Cook County

Listed By

Mark Icuss, Compass
Bought with
Shreejung Rai, Century 21 Universal
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:49 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Wood Laminate Floors
  • Appliance: Range
  • Appliance: Refrigerator
  • Appliance: Dishwasher
  • Appliance: Microwave
  • Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Laundry: Common Area
Heating and Cooling
  • Baseboard
  • Window/Wall Units - 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $411/Monthly
Stories
  • 22

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 15, 2024
Price Changed
$179,500
-3%
-$5,500
Apr 18, 2024
Price Changed
$185,000
-7%
-$14,000
Mar 25, 2024
Listed
$199,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 05:49. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.